Is KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Paprika, Chipotle Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Chili Powder, Citric Acid
Check KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


