Is Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Soy Sauce Powder (Soy, Natural Flavorings, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Paprika, Crushed Red Pepper, Sea Sal
Check Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Where to buy
Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


