Is KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chili lime jerky - beef
- black cherry pork jerky - pork
- sweet chipotle beef jerky - beef
chili lime jerky - beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chipotle Beef Jerky - Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Paprika, Chipotle, Spices (Including Celery Seed), White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Chili Lime Jerky - Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Lemon Juice, Black Cherry Pork Jerky - Pork, Tomato Paste, Black Cherry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Molasses
Check KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch, Piece, Dried


