Is KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS JELLY BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, RED 40, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT.
Check KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS JELLY BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS JELLY BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


