Is Krispy Kreme Signature Doughnuts 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk powder
dried milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Glazed Doughnut Ingredients: Doughnut (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid and Enzyme), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Fully and/or Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, and/or Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, and/or Soybean Oil, Mono and Diglycerides and Polyglycerol Esters and/or BHT and/or Tocopherol and/or Citric Acid), Water, Dextrose, Yeast, Soy Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate, Lecithin, Sugar, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Dried Milk Powder, Ethoxylated Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ammonium Sulfate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Tricalcium Phosphate, Diammonium Phosphate); Glaze (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Calcium Sulfate and/or Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Calcium Sulfate and/or Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum and/or Mono and Diglycerides;
Check Krispy Kreme Signature Doughnuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Signature Doughnuts 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Signature Doughnuts 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


