Is Kroger Antacid Tablets Extra Strength Assorted Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adipic Acid, D&c Red No. 27, D&c Yellow No. 10, Dextrose, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Starch, Sucralose
Check Kroger Antacid Tablets Extra Strength Assorted Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Antacid Tablets Extra Strength Assorted Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


