Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Yellow 6, Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sucralose

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go