Is Kroger® Buttered Pancake Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kroger buttered pancake syrup is a delicious and versatile product that can enhance both breakfast foods and desserts. Made with all-natural ingredients, including pecans and vanilla, this syrup is carefully crafted in small batches. The use of responsibly sourced pecans ensures a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that it is well-regarded due to its ability to enhance various dishes. With its unique blend of flavors and commitment to using natural ingredients, Kroger buttered pancake syrup is a great choice for those looking to elevate their meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, contains less than 2% of: cellulose gum, caramel color, salt, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), natural and artificial flavor, yeast extract, citric acid, soybean oil, sunflower oil.

Check Kroger® Buttered Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Buttered Pancake Syrup is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingTopping