Is Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Apples (Apples, And Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Almonds

Check Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Tray

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go