Is Kroger Chinese Inspirations Lite Soy Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
This light soy sauce offers a milder, savory umami flavor with a thin, smooth texture, commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and noodle dishes. Customer feedback often notes predictable flavor, easy mixing into recipes, portability, and value for routine home cooking and everyday Asian-inspired meals and consistent seasoning.

Description
This light soy sauce offers a milder, savory umami flavor with a thin, smooth texture, commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and noodle dishes. Customer feedback often notes predictable flavor, easy mixing into recipes, portability, and value for routine home cooking and everyday Asian-inspired meals and consistent seasoning.
Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE), WATER, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check Kroger Chinese Inspirations Lite Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Chinese Inspirations Lite Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Chinese Inspirations Lite Soy Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


