Is Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Nonfat Milk , Disodium Phosphate , Tetrasodium Phosphate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Cellulose Gum , Maltol , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Color ( Titanium Dioxide , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Yellow 6 ) , Xanthan Gum , Aspartame ( Phenylketonurics : Contains Phenylalanine ) , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


