Is Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat, This Product Is Produced By The Kroger Co, Mars, Incorporated Has No Affiliation And Has No Participation In The Production Or Distribution Of This Product, M&m's Is A Registered Trademark Of Mars, Incorporated
Check Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


