Is Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- milk chocolate candies
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat, This Product Is Produced By The Kroger Co, Mars, Incorporated Has No Affiliation And Has No Participation In The Production Or Distribution Of This Product, M&m's Is A Registered Trademark Of Mars, Incorporated
Check Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Classic Trail Mix with M&M's is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


