Is Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
This dressing offers tangy, well-balanced flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Reviewers commonly report consistent taste and easy pouring. Typical uses include tossed salads, vegetable sides, sandwiches, dips, and marinades; customers also mention reliable, familiar flavor and convenient bottle performance for everyday meals and quick preparations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers tangy, well-balanced flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Reviewers commonly report consistent taste and easy pouring. Typical uses include tossed salads, vegetable sides, sandwiches, dips, and marinades; customers also mention reliable, familiar flavor and convenient bottle performance for everyday meals and quick preparations.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Of Less Of: Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Polysorbate 60, Spice, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


