Is Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dehydratwd Red Bell Pepper, Polysorbate 60, Spice Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concebtrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Creamy Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


