Is Kroger® Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, datem, mono and dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, natural flavor and artificial flavors, carrageenan, titanium dioxide and beta-carotene (for color)
Check Kroger® Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


