Is Kroger® Deli Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast , Turkey Broth , Vinegar ( Preserve Quality ) , Contains : , 2% , or less of : the Following : Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Carrageenan , Natural Flavoring ( Celery Powder ) , Sea Salt .

Check Kroger® Deli Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deli Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep