Is Kroger® Delight Original Moose Tracks Whole Milk Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • dry whey
  • cultured nonfatmilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT:CULTURED NONFATMILK AND CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, REBAUDIOSIDE A**, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID AND ACTIVE CULTURES L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. CASEICHOCOPIECES:SUGAR,PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTFLOUR,NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER(PEANUTS,SALT), SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY.**NATURAL STEVIALEAF SWEETENER 

Check Kroger® Delight Original Moose Tracks Whole Milk Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieGarnishing