Is Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sugared egg yolk
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. COLORED FLAKES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


