Is Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. COLORED FLAKES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


