Is Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy churned ice cream with nutty and chocolatey swirls, offering a smooth base punctuated by ribboned chocolate for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten by the scoop, in sundaes, or blended into shakes; reviewers note pronounced nutty flavor and generous chocolate ribbons, with occasional comments about firmness or icy texture and creaminess.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitatechocolate swirl:water
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy churned ice cream with nutty and chocolatey swirls, offering a smooth base punctuated by ribboned chocolate for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten by the scoop, in sundaes, or blended into shakes; reviewers note pronounced nutty flavor and generous chocolate ribbons, with occasional comments about firmness or icy texture and creaminess.
Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, CREAM, GLYCEROL, POLYDEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENZYME, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATECHOCOLATE SWIRL:WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SUCRALOSE.CHOCO PEANUT BUTTER CUP:COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), MALTITOL, LACTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORSCONTAINS: MILK, SOY, PEANUTS
Check Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


