Is Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Water, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diclycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Extract, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Salt, Molasses, Carrageenan.pie Pieces - Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Coconut Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt.marshmallow Variegate - Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


