This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: (Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups: (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirulina (For Color), Milk), Grape Swirl: (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid)

Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream | Spoonful