Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- whey
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color.)Fudge Swirl: High fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, modified corn starch, buttermilk powder, cellulose gum.CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


