Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- whey
- cream
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color.)Fudge Swirl: High fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, modified corn starch, buttermilk powder, cellulose gum.CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


