Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color.)Fudge Swirl: High fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, modified corn starch, buttermilk powder, cellulose gum.CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


