Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color.)Fudge Swirl: High fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, modified corn starch, buttermilk powder, cellulose gum.CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go