Is Kroger® Diced Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly smoky diced ham delivers tender, firm cubes used in salads, omelets, casseroles, pizzas, and sandwiches for quick meal prep and reheating. Customer reviews commonly note consistent flavor and convenient pre-diced packaging, while some mention variable cube size and occasional dryness after heating, but many consider it useful overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , cured with : Water , Sugar , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Sodium Lactate , Sodium Phosphate , Flavoring , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Kroger® Diced Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Diced Ham is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep