Is Kroger® Dill Relish Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
- lactic acid
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Alum, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Kroger® Dill Relish Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Dill Relish Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Kroger® Dill Relish Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


