This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Dutch Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa with Mini Marshmallows 8 ct Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, whey, corn syrup solids, cocoa processed with alkali, fructose, marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, gelatin, artificial flavor), hydrogenated coconut and palm oil, calcium carbonate, contains less than 2% of: sodium caseinate (milk derivative), salt, carrageenan, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), soy lecithin, sucralose. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check Kroger® Dutch Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa with Mini Marshmallows 8 ct against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Dutch Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa with Mini Marshmallows 8 ct | Spoonful