Is Kroger® Elbow Macaroni Pasta Dairy Free?

Description
Curved hollow tubes offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet firm texture when cooked al dente. Often used in macaroni and cheese, casseroles, soups, and pasta salads, they hold sauces well. Customer reviews cite consistent shape, predictable cooking times, and value, with occasional complaints about sticking when crowded.

Description
Curved hollow tubes offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet firm texture when cooked al dente. Often used in macaroni and cheese, casseroles, soups, and pasta salads, they hold sauces well. Customer reviews cite consistent shape, predictable cooking times, and value, with occasional complaints about sticking when crowded.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat, Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Elbow Macaroni Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Elbow Macaroni Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Elbow Macaroni Pasta is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


