Is Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable Vegan?

Ingredients
simethicone, D & C Red No. 30, dextrose, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sucralose, tribasic calcium phosphate.
Check Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Equate Extra Strength Gas Relief
About this product
Supplement · Piece


