Is Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Contains 2% or Less of Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives) *, Carob Bean Gum**, Carrageenan**, Color Added*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Cream***, Enzymes, Guar Gum**, Milk***, Modified Corn Starch*, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate*, Sugar*, Vitamin A Palmitate, Xanthan Gum**.*Ingredients Not in Regular Cream Cheese.**Ingredients in Excess of Amount Allowed in Regular Cream Cheese.***Adds A Trivial Amount of Fat
Check Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


