Is Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), PARMESAN, ROMANO AND ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, METHYLCELLULOSE, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), PARSLEY, BUTTER (CREAM), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST.
Check Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


