Is Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), PARMESAN, ROMANO AND ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, METHYLCELLULOSE, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), PARSLEY, BUTTER (CREAM), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST.
Check Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Four Cheeses Crispy Seasoned Shell Filled With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, & Asiago Cheese Seasoned Crispy Cheese Triangles, Four Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


