Is Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk derivative
- rolled oats
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas And Cream: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Banana Flake Powder, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid,peaches And Cream: Rolled Oats, Flavored Fruit Pieces (Dehydrated Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (For Color), Calcium Stearate (Flow Agent), Sodium Sulfite (To Promote Color Retention)), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Folic Acid,blueberries And Cream: Rolled Oats, Blueberry Flavored Fruit Pieces (Dried Figs, Dried Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Glycerin, Blueberry Juice Concentrate With Other Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Folic Acid,strawberries And Cream: Rolled Oats, Fruit Pieces (Dehydrated Apples, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Stearate (Flow Agent), Citric Acid, Red 40, Sodium Sulfite (To Promote Color Retention)), Folic Acid, Bananas And Cream: Rolled Oats, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


