Is Kroger® Fully Cooked Boneless Half Ham Limit 1 per Order Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
boneless ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Ham, Cured With: Water, Dextrose, 2% or Less of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kroger® Fully Cooked Boneless Half Ham Limit 1 per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fully Cooked Boneless Half Ham Limit 1 per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Kroger® Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoke Flavor Traditional Bacon
About this product
Meat · Piece


