No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Blueberry), Active Yogurt Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Casei. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry | Spoonful