Is Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • sodium lactate, salt, dextrose, spices, natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Oleoresin Capsicum, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sugar, Corn Oil, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Chloride

Check Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal Prep