Is Kroger® Lite Creamy Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Milder ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture common to dressings; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and party dip. Reviewers commonly note a lighter taste compared with full-strength varieties, acceptable creaminess for dipping, and good value, while some report a thinner consistency and milder flavor.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milder ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture common to dressings; often used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and party dip. Reviewers commonly note a lighter taste compared with full-strength varieties, acceptable creaminess for dipping, and good value, while some report a thinner consistency and milder flavor.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat And Skim Milk, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Lite Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Lite Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Lite Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


