Is Kroger Mini Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet flavor and soft, pillowy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and ovens. Commonly used as hot-cocoa toppers, baking mix-ins, and cereal additions, reviewers note consistent size and freshness, easy melting, and occasional clumping or loose packaging as frequent comments in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet flavor and soft, pillowy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and ovens. Commonly used as hot-cocoa toppers, baking mix-ins, and cereal additions, reviewers note consistent size and freshness, easy melting, and occasional clumping or loose packaging as frequent comments in online reviews.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial flavor, Phyrophosphate.
Check Kroger Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Mini Marshmallows is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


