Is Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- pork
- bovine
- beef
- gelatin
- fish oil
- fish oil concentrate
- d biotin
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +4 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil Concentrate , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprised Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Omega 3 Fatty Acids . Ingredients : Fish Oil , Calcium Carbonate , Gelatin ( Bovine ) , Glycerin , Ascorbic Acid , Ferrous Fumarate , Zinc Oxide , Niacinamide , D Alpha Tocopherol , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , D Calcium Pantothenate , Natural Flavor , Beta Carotene , Copper Sulfate , Silica , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Riboflavin , Cyanocobalamin , Folic Acid , Cholecalciferol , D Biotin .
Check Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


