Is Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal Heart Healthy Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly toasted oat flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that softens quickly when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used as a fast breakfast base, layered with fruit or sweeteners, stirred into yogurt or baked into bars. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and a need for added toppings for personalization.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly toasted oat flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that softens quickly when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used as a fast breakfast base, layered with fruit or sweeteners, stirred into yogurt or baked into bars. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and a need for added toppings for personalization.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal Heart Healthy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal Heart Healthy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


