Is Kroger Original Smoke Snack Sticks, Original Smoke Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP, SMOKE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PAPRIKA, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALT EXTRACT.
Check Kroger Original Smoke Snack Sticks, Original Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Original Smoke Snack Sticks, Original Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


