Is Kroger® Parker House Style Yeast Dinner Rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Mono-and Diglycerides
Check Kroger® Parker House Style Yeast Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Parker House Style Yeast Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Parker House Style Yeast Dinner Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


