Is Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cup: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract for Color. Strawberry Cup: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Strawberry Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


