Is Kroger® Raspberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Non-fat Milk, Raspberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Rice Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Kroger® Raspberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Raspberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


