Is Kroger® Real Bacon Bits Soy Free?

Description
Small, crunchy bacon-flavored granules deliver a smoky, savory bite and are commonly used as a topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and eggs. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and flavor enhancement; some note texture differs from freshly cooked bacon, occasional excess saltiness, and convenient pantry storage for quick meal finishing.

Description
Small, crunchy bacon-flavored granules deliver a smoky, savory bite and are commonly used as a topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and eggs. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and flavor enhancement; some note texture differs from freshly cooked bacon, occasional excess saltiness, and convenient pantry storage for quick meal finishing.
Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring, May Contain Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate (Made From Sugar), Potassium Chloride, Dextrose
Check Kroger® Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Real Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Real Bacon Bits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


