Is Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, SOY, SESAME.
Check Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
About this product
Snack · Granule


