Is Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, SOY, SESAME.
Check Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
About this product
Snack · Granule


